Privacy Policy

Áine & Molly respects your privacy, and we will take all reasonable care to protect any of your personal information that becomes apparent to us during your visit to our website. We are committed to ensure we comply with the National Privacy Principles in the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

Áine & Molly reserves the right to change, modify, add or remove any part of this Privacy Policy at any time and without notice. Any variation to this policy will apply as soon as it is posted on our website.

STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We receive and store information you enter on our website or give us in any other way from time to time. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address to enable us to send information or process your product order and we may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, or communicate with our customer support.

We may use personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, updates regarding our website and information in the form of a newsletter. This will only apply if you have registered for or subscribed to such publications by registering your details with us. If you wish to cease receiving any such information you may let us know either by email or by unsubscribing at any time and your request will be actioned promptly.

Individual profile and company details are not used for any other purpose. Details are only supplied to a third party supplier when it is required by law, for goods or services which you have purchased, or to protect our copyright, trademarks and other legal rights.

We respect the privacy of our online visitors. We may collect information on or through this website that can personally identify you. For example, we collect personally identifiable information which you volunteer to us to respond to visitor questions and comments about us and our products and services, and to mail e-newsletters (“Personal Data”).

We will use all reasonable means to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Data while it is in our possession or control. We will not knowingly share any of your Personal Data with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the goods and services we are supplying to you.

COOKIES

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information such as name, address, email address or telephone number. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. This may, however, prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We do not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information.

Your personal details will only be disclosed to a third party to the extent necessary to provide you with the goods and services you have purchased from us, or to comply with a legal requirement such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, or warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request. Also, we may use your Personal Data to protect the rights, property or safety of Áine & Molly, our customers or third parties.

SECURITY

We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our website, and we periodically update our security measures in light of current technologies.

LINKS

This website may contain links to other websites. These links are intended for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites.

PAYMENT FOR GOODS AND SERVICES

Payment for our products is made using reputable third party payment gateways like PayPal and eWay. This will require you to provide one of these service providers with your credit card or bank account details. Your credit card or bank account details will not be copied or stored by us in any electronic or hard copy format when a payment is made using a third party payment gateway that is accessed from this website. Third party service providers used by us for payment collection have their own privacy policies which should be available for viewing on their websites. Áine & Molly is not responsible for the privacy policy of any third party service provider which is accessed from this website.